Conformation^ TOP

Saturday – March 16, 2019 Saturday – March 16, 2019 Sunday – March 17, 2019
International All Breed Canine Association International All Breed Canine Association International All Breed Canine Association
Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Janis A Leikam - USA Judge: Claire L Mancha - USA Judge: Rosemary W Leist - INT & USA
1st Place / BOB / Com Group-1 — Rating: V-1 1st Place / BOB / Com Group-1 — Rating: V-1 1st Place / BOB / Com Group-1 — Rating: V-1

 Obedience^ TOP

Saturday – August 19, 2017 Sunday – August 27, 2017 Saturday – July 7, 2018
Olympic Kennel Club Mt Bachelor Kennel Club Northwest Rhodesian Ridgeback Club (NWRRC Ob/Rally Specialty)
Enumclaw Exposition Center — Enumclaw, WA Deschutes County Fair & Expo Center — Redmond, OR Washington State Fair Events Center — Puyallup, WA
Judge: Cathy Dutra - CA Judge: Michele Illes - CA Judge: Karen Anderson - MN
Scored: 191.5 out of 200 — 2nd Place Scored: 183.5 out of 200 — 2nd Place Scored: 193.5 out of 200 — 1st Place

 Rally Obedience^ TOP

Saturday – August 19, 2017 Saturday – August 26, 2017 Monday – September 18, 2017
Olympic Kennel Club Mt Bachelor Kennel Club Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the US (RRCUS National Specialty)
Enumclaw Exposition Center — Enumclaw, WA Deschutes County Fair & Expo Center — Redmond, OR Holiday Inn Portland-Airport — Portland, OR
Judge: Laurella Pang - HI Judge: Linda Scanlon - CO Judge: Carolyn Wray - OR
Scored: 99 out of 100 — 4th Place Scored: 88 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 91 out of 100 — 3rd Place
Sunday – December 3, 2017 Sunday – January 21, 2018 Sunday – February 18, 2018
Greater Clark County KC / Willamette Toy Dog Fanciers Tualatin Kennel Club (Rose City Classic Dog Shows) Nisqually Kennel Club
Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Southwest Washington Fairgrounds — Chehalis, WA
Judge: Alice Peterson - ID Judge: Linda Hause - CA Judge: Alice Peterson - ID
Scored: 84 out of 100 — 11th Place Scored: 94 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 91 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Saturday – May 11, 2019 Sunday – May 12, 2019 Saturday – October 26, 2019
Greater Clark County Kennel Club (Spring Performance Weekend) Portland Dog Obedience Club
Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Connie Parrish - GA Judge: Robert Withers - FL Judge: James Thomson - NV
Scored: 81 out of 100 — 8th Place Scored: 87 out of 100 — 7th Place Scored: 81 out of 100 — 6th Place

 Lure Coursing^ TOP

Sunday – April 8, 2018 Saturday – May 19, 2018 Saturday – June 30, 2018 Sunday – July 1, 2018
Northwest Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Chintimini Kennel Club Northwest Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Northwest Rhodesian Ridgeback Club
Happy Trails Events Center — Ethel, WA Billups Ranch — London Springs, OR Happy Trails Events Center — Ethel, WA Happy Trails Events Center — Ethel, WA
Open Stake: 8 RRs started Open Stake: 6 RRs started Open Stake: 7 RRs started Open Stake: 6 RRs started
2nd Place — 2 pts towards FC 3rd Place 4th Place (tied for 3rd) 4th Place
Judges: Rosemary Monarch - AZ & Jennifer Gysler - CA Judges: Jennifer Gysler - CA & Phil Fullam - NM Judges: Tom Golcher - CO & Beth Levine - WA Judges: Tom Golcher - CO & Beth Levine - WA
Saturday – November 3, 2018 Sunday – November 4, 2018 Saturday – June 29, 2019
Northwest Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Northwest Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Northwest Rhodesian Ridgeback Club
Happy Trails Events Center — Ethel, WA Happy Trails Events Center — Ethel, WA Happy Trails Events Center — Ethel, WA
Open Stake: 7 RRs started Open Stake: 7 RRs started Open Stake: 5 RRs started
6th Place 6th Place 2nd Place (tied for 1st) — 1 pt towards FC
Judges: Charles Roberts - OR & Ping Pirrung - PA Judges: Charles Roberts - OR & Ping Pirrung - PA Judge: Sami Hirko - TX

 Agility^ TOP

Friday – November 23, 2018 Sunday – January 6, 2019 Sunday – February 3, 2019
Pacific Northwest Shetland Sheepdog Club Portland Agility Club Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Sub Judge: Robin Kletke - WA (Lori Sage's course)
Scored: 90 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 68.02 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.16 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 147)
R: 1 | W: 1 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 10)
Time: 62.82 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.356 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 148)
R: 0 | W: 0 | T: 1 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Time: 49.79 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.05 YPS (SCT: 74, Yards: 152)
R: 0 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Friday – May 10, 2019 Sunday – May 26, 2019 Sunday – June 9, 2019
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Pacific Northwest Shetland Sheepdog Club Columbia River Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Tom O´┐ŻBrien - VT Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS
Scored: 90 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 38.92 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.85 YPS (SCT: 40, Yards: 111)
R: 2 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 10)
Time: 29.92 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.94 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 118)
R: 0 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Time: 29.17 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.60 YPS (SCT: 38, Yards: 105)
R: 1 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Sunday – March 10, 2019 Sunday – June 9, 2019 Sunday – July 7, 2019
Pacific Northwest Shetland Sheepdog Club Columbia River Agility Club Portland Agility Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 53.84 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.71 YPS (SCT: 62, Yards: 146)
R: 1 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Time: 58.30 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.71 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 158)
R: 1 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Time: 69.41 | Secs Over: 0 | 2.35 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 163)
R: 1 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Saturday – June 22, 2019 Saturday – July 6, 2019 Saturday – July 13, 2019
Columbia River Agility Club Portland Agility Club Washington State Obedience Training Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs — Auburn, WA
Judge: Janet Budzynski - PA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Lori Sage - OR
Scored: 95 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 41.09 | Secs Over: 0 | 4.21 YPS (SCT: 52, Yards: 173)
R: 1 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 5)
Time: 34.25 | Secs Over: 0 | 4.44 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 152)
R: 0 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Time: 28.01 | Secs Over: 0 | 4.46 YPS (SCT: 38, Yards: 125)
R: 0 | W: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Saturday – July 13, 2019 Sunday – August 4, 2019 Sunday – August 18, 2019
Washington State Obedience Training Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers
Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs — Auburn, WA Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Jack Cadalso - FL Judge: Debby Wheeler - CA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 50.15 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.75 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 188) Time: 49.70 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.62 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 180) Time: 48.98 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.67 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 180)
Saturday – July 27, 2019 Saturday – August 17, 2019 Sunday – October 20, 2019
Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Association McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Pacific Northwest Shetland Sheepdog Club
Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR
Judge: Sherry Jefferson - PA (Ben Gibbs' course) Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Courtney Moore - TX
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 36.89 | Secs Over: 0 | 4.77 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 176) Time: 38.82 | Secs Over: 0 | 4.51 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 175) Time: 45.66 | Secs Over: 0 | 3.79 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 173)
Sunday – September 29, 2019 Sunday – November 17, 2019 Sunday – November 24, 2019 Sunday – December 1, 2019 Sunday – December 8, 2019
Mt. Bachelor Kennel Club Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Pacific Northwest Shetland Sheepdog Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club (Performance Weekend) American Manchester Terrier Club
Crook County Fairgrounds — Prineville, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs — Auburn, WA
Judge: Art Brest - OR Judge: Oksana Syrkin - FL Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Michele Fletcher - TN Judge: Robin Kletke - WA
MACH Points: 12 — 1st Place MACH Points: 15 — 8th Place MACH Points: 12 — 4th Place MACH Points: 18 — 4th Place MACH Points: 18 — 1st Place
Time: 53.99 | 3.260 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 176) Time: 55.45 | 3.463 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 53.11 | 3.352 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 178) Time: 50.02 | 3.699 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 185) Time: 49.56 | 3.713 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 184)
Sunday – January 5, 2020 Saturday – February 1, 2020 Saturday – February 22, 2020 Saturday – March 14, 2020 Saturday – June 27, 2020
Portland Agility Club Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Linn County Kennel Club Portland Agility Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
MACH Points: 17 / QQ #15th Place MACH Points: 20 — 5th Place MACH Points: 21 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 20 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 15 / QQ #22nd Place
Time: 51.54 | 3.589 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 185) Time: 50.69 | 3.788 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 49.25 | 3.898 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 51.40 | 3.794 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 195) Time: 53.37 | 3.504 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 187)
MXB — Standard Master Bronze   (25 MX Qs)
Friday – July 24, 2020 Saturday – July 25, 2020 Sunday – August 2, 2020 Friday – August 21, 2020 Sunday – August 23, 2020
Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY
MACH Points: 20 / QQ #31st Place MACH Points: 15 / QQ #42nd Place MACH Points: 7 / QQ #52nd Place MACH Points: 12 / QQ #63rd PlaceHIT1 MACH Points: 17 — 3rd Place
Time: 48.39 | 3.823 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 185) Time: 56.81 | 3.432 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 195) Time: 61.31 | 3.050 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 187) Time: 54.81 | 3.284 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 180) Time: 50.38 | 3.632 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 183)
Saturday – October 03, 2020 Friday – October 16, 2020 Saturday – October 17, 2020 Saturday – October 24, 2020 Friday – November 06, 2020
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Rogue Canine Agility German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Jackson County Fairgrounds — Central Point, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Oksana Syrkin - FL
MACH Points: 15 — 9th Place MACH Points: 11 — 1st Place MACH Points: 13 / QQ #73rd Place MACH Points: 15 / QQ #81st Place MACH Points: 19 — 4th Place
Time: 53.23 | 3.475 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 185) Time: 59.97 | 3.168 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 190) Time: 54.46 | 3.360 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 183) Time: 49.49 | 3.536 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 175) Time: 51.33 | 3.741 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192)
Sunday – November 15, 2020 Saturday – November 28, 2020 Saturday – December 05, 2020 Saturday – December 12, 2020 Sunday – December 13, 2020
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc.
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Pam Johnson - MD Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
MACH Points: 15 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 17 / QQ #94th Place MACH Points: 24 / QQ #101st Place MACH Points: 19 / QQ #115th Place MACH Points: 20 / QQ #121st Place
Time: 53.51 | 3.457 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 185) Time: 51.01 | 3.646 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 186) Time: 46.96 | 4.046 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 190) Time: 48.26 | 3.792 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 183) Time: 49.04 | 3.834 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 188)
MXS — Standard Master Silver   (50 MX Qs)
Sunday – January 03, 2021 Friday – January 08, 2021 Saturday – January 09, 2021 Sunday – January 10, 2021 Sunday – February 07, 2021
Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Dan Wolfson - FL
MACH Points: 12 / QQ #134th Place MACH Points: 9 / QQ #143rd Place MACH Points: 15 — 7th Place MACH Points: 18 — 5th Place MACH Points: 14 — 4th Place
Time: 56.62 | 3.267 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 185) Time: 59.80 | 3.094 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 185) Time: 56.58 | 3.446 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 195) Time: 50.72 | 3.667 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 186) Time: 53.27 | 3.417 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 182)
Sunday – February 28, 2021 Saturday – March 13, 2021 Sunday – March 14, 2021 Saturday – April 03, 2021 Sunday – April 04, 2021
Linn County Kennel Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Don Farage - TN Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
MACH Points: 16 / QQ #153rd Place MACH Points: 18 / QQ #162nd Place MACH Points: 18 / QQ #172nd Place MACH Points: 17 — 4th Place MACH Points: 17 — 3rd Place
Time: 52.54 | 3.559 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 187) Time: 47.82 | 3.680 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 176) Time: 46.97 | 3.726 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 175) Time: 51.88 | 3.566 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 185) Time: 50.17 | 3.668 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 184)
Friday – April 09, 2021 Saturday – April 10, 2021 Saturday – April 17, 2021 Sunday – April 18, 2021 Saturday – April 24, 2021
Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc.
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Carole Lynn Evans - CO
MACH Points: 17 / QQ #183rd PlaceHIT2 MACH Points: 17 / QQ #192nd PlaceHIT3 MACH Points: 14 — 1st Place MACH Points: 18 — 1st Place MACH Points: 15 — 2nd Place
Time: 50.02 | 3.659 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 183) Time: 50.72 | 3.608 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 183) Time: 48.31 | 3.478 YPS (SCT: 63, Yards: 168) Time: 51.13 | 3.696 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 189) Time: 54.19 | 3.469 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 188)
Friday – May 28, 2021 Sunday – May 30, 2021 Friday – June 04, 2021 Sunday – June 06, 2021 Sunday – June 13, 2021
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Columbia River Agility Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Steve Larrison - TX Judge: Steve Larrison - TX Judge: Michael Case - AZ Judge: Michael Case - AZ Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS
MACH Points: 17 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 13 / QQ #202nd Place MACH Points: 11 — 4th Place MACH Points: 15 / QQ #216th Place MACH Points: 19 — 2nd Place
Time: 54.00 | 3.519 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 190) Time: 56.80 | 3.310 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 188) Time: 54.55 | 3.245 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 177) Time: 49.80 | 3.474 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 173) Time: 46.90 | 3.774 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 177)
Saturday – August 07, 2021 Sunday – August 08, 2021 Sunday – August 29, 2021 Friday – September 17, 2021 Saturday – September 18, 2021
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Michael Case - AZ Judge: Steve Larrison - TX Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR
MACH Points: 18 — 1st Place MACH Points: 24 — 5th Place MACH Points: 19 / QQ #222nd Place MACH Points: 17 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 19 — 1st Place
Time: 44.96 | 3.714 YPS (SCT: 63, Yards: 167) Time: 46.36 | 4.142 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 47.95 | 3.754 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 180) Time: 51.81 | 3.571 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 185) Time: 51.18 | 3.712 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 190)
MXG — Standard Master Gold   (75 MX Qs)
Friday – September 24, 2021 Friday – October 08, 2021 Saturday – October 09, 2021 Sunday – October 10, 2021 Friday – October 15, 2021
Portland Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Klamath Dog Fanciers
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR
Judge: Pamela (Candy) Nettles - OK Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Laura Gillice - CO
MACH Points: 18 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 20 / QQ #232nd Place MACH Points: 5 / QQ #242nd Place MACH Points: 16 / QQ #254th Place MACH Points: 19 — 1st Place
Time: 49.30 | 3.692 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 182) Time: 50.01 | 3.819 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 191) Time: 65.15 | 2.916 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 190) Time: 53.17 | 3.555 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 189) Time: 48.75 | 3.774 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 184)
Friday – November 05, 2021 Saturday – November 06, 2021 Sunday – November 07, 2021 Friday – November 19, 2021 Sunday – November 21, 2021
Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dan Wolfson - FL Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Dan Wolfson - FL Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
MACH Points: 14 — 1st Place MACH Points: 9 — 1st Place MACH Points: 14 / QQ #262nd Place MACH Points: 21 — 4th Place MACH Points: 20 / QQ #272nd Place
Time: 54.36 | 3.422 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 186) Time: 59.54 | 3.141 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 187) Time: 53.61 | 3.432 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 184) Time: 49.36 | 3.870 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 191) Time: 48.49 | 3.836 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 186)
Friday – November 26, 2021 Saturday – November 27, 2021 Saturday – December 11, 2021 Sunday – December 12, 2021 Friday – December 31, 2021
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR
MACH Points: 18 / QQ #282nd Place MACH Points: 15 / QQ #293rd Place MACH Points: 23 / QQ #302nd Place MACH Points: 17 / QQ #312nd Place MACH Points: 28 / QQ #321st Place
Time: 50.03 | 3.698 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 185) Time: 53.85 | 3.473 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 187) Time: 45.53 | 4.085 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 186) Time: 48.25 | 3.689 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 178) Time: 42.52 | 4.468 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 190)
Sunday – January 02, 2022 Saturday – January 08, 2022 Sunday – January 09, 2022 Friday – January 28, 2022 Sunday – January 30, 2022
Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Sherry Jefferson - PA Judge: Sherry Jefferson - PA
MACH Points: 22 — 1st Place MACH Points: 21 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 25 — 1st Place MACH Points: 24 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 19 — 3rd Place
Time: 47.16 | 3.986 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 188) Time: 46.44 | 3.962 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 184) Time: 45.53 | 4.173 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 190) Time: 44.64 | 4.167 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 186) Time: 49.23 | 3.758 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 185)
Sunday – February 06, 2022 Sunday – February 27, 2022 Friday – March 18, 2022 Saturday – March 19, 2022 Sunday – April 03, 2022
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Linn County Kennel Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Geoffrey Nieder - MO Judge: Oksana Syrkin - FL Judge: Geoff Teare - CO
MACH Points: 20 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 16 / QQ #333rd Place MACH Points: 18 — 5th Place MACH Points: 21 / QQ #341st PlaceHIT4 MACH Points: 17 / QQ #355th Place
Time: 49.38 | 3.807 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 188) Time: 50.66 | 3.553 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 180) Time: 51.40 | 3.658 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 188) Time: 49.50 | 3.859 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 191) Time: 52.52 | 3.599 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 189)
MXC — Standard Master Century   (100 MX Qs)
Saturday – April 09, 2022 Sunday – April 10, 2022 Friday – April 22, 2022 Saturday – April 23, 2022 Sunday – April 24, 2022
Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc.
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Dawn Glaser-Falk - MN Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT
MACH Points: 19 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 17 / QQ #362nd Place MACH Points: 15 / QQ #372nd Place MACH Points: 19 — 1st Place MACH Points: 19 / QQ #383rd Place
Time: 48.93 | 3.720 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 182) Time: 48.27 | 3.646 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 176) Time: 51.19 | 3.536 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 181) Time: 50.04 | 3.777 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 189) Time: 47.74 | 3.749 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 179)
Monday – May 09, 2022 Friday – May 27, 2022 Sunday – May 29, 2022 Sunday – June 05, 2022 Friday – July 15, 2022
American Belgian Tervuren Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Portland Agility Club
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Christian Eckhoff - WA Judge: Dave Nauer - CO Judge: Dave Nauer - CO Judge: Don Farage - TN Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
MACH Points: 17 / QQ #392nd Place MACH Points: 21 / QQ #401st Place MACH Points: 16 / QQ #413rd Place MACH Points: 19 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 22 / QQ #422nd Place
Time: 54.38 | 3.586 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 195) Time: 43.81 | 3.995 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 175) Time: 47.12 | 3.629 YPS (SCT: 64, Yards: 171) Time: 48.78 | 3.731 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 182) Time: 48.05 | 3.996 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192)
Saturday – July 30, 2022 Sunday – July 31, 2022 Friday – September 23, 2022 Saturday – September 24, 2022 Sunday – September 25, 2022
Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club
Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Russ Osiol - AZ Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Russ Osiol - AZ
MACH Points: 10 — 1st Place MACH Points: 14 / QQ #431st Place MACH Points: 16 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 0 / QQ #442nd Place MACH Points: 12 / QQ #451st Place
Time: 56.83 | 3.185 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 181) Time: 53.34 | 3.431 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 183) Time: 48.83 | 3.563 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 174) Time: 68.32 | 2.722 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 186) Time: 56.27 | 3.305 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 186)
Sunday – October 02, 2022 Saturday – October 08, 2022 Saturday – November 19, 2022 Sunday – November 20, 2022 Saturday – December 03, 2022
Mt Bachelor Kennel Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Crook County Fairgrounds — Prineville, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Lisa Potts - IL Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT
MACH Points: 14 / QQ #461st Place MACH Points: 16 — 1st Place MACH Points: 8 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 3 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 19 / QQ #471st Place
Time: 50.23 | 3.484 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 175) Time: 51.39 | 3.561 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 183) Time: 62.28 | 3.083 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 65.74 | 2.845 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 187) Time: 47.74 | 3.749 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 179)
Saturday – January 07, 2023 Sunday – January 08, 2023 Saturday – February 25, 2023 Sunday – February 26, 2023 Saturday – April 08, 2023
Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Linn County Kennel Club Linn County Kennel Club Columbia River Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Christian Eckhoff - WA Judge: Don Farage - TN Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY
MACH Points: 24 / QQ #481st PlaceHIT5 MACH Points: 20 / QQ #491st Place MACH Points: 22 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 21 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 21 / QQ #502nd PlaceHIT6
Time: 46.36 | 4.142 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 50.75 | 3.744 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 190) Time: 46.97 | 3.960 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 186) Time: 46.15 | 3.944 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 182) Time: 45.46 | 3.960 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 180)
MXB2 — Standard Master Bronze #2   (125 MX Qs)
Friday – May 19, 2023 Saturday – May 20, 2023 Friday – May 26, 2023 Sunday – May 28, 2023 Saturday – June 03, 2023
Klamath Dog Fanciers Klamath Dog Fanciers Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Karl Blakely - MN Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Geoff Teare - CO
MACH Points: 19 — 4th Place MACH Points: 9 / QQ #513rd Place MACH Points: 11 / QQ #521st Place MACH Points: 20 / QQ #531st Place MACH Points: 23 — 1st Place
Time: 50.64 | 3.712 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 188) Time: 56.16 | 3.152 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 177) Time: 55.06 | 3.269 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 180) Time: 46.99 | 3.809 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 179) Time: 44.32 | 4.106 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 182)
Friday – June 09, 2023 Saturday – July 15, 2023 Sunday – July 16, 2023 Friday – July 28, 2023 Saturday – July 29, 2023
Columbia River Agility Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc.
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR
Judge: Michelle Persian - MN Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID
MACH Points: 18 — 1st Place MACH Points: 12 — 4th Place MACH Points: 8 — 4th Place MACH Points: 9 / QQ #541st Place MACH Points: 14 / QQ #552nd Place
Time: 50.26 | 3.681 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 185) Time: 58.82 | 3.264 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 62.49 | 3.040 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 190) Time: 57.62 | 3.141 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 181) Time: 56.82 | 3.379 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192)
Saturday – August 05, 2023 Friday – August 18, 2023 Friday – August 25, 2023 Saturday – September 09, 2023 Sunday – September 10, 2023
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Emerald Dog Obedience Club Linn County Kennel Club Linn County Kennel Club
Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Barbara Bounds - FL Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID
MACH Points: 23 — 1st Place MACH Points: 22 — 1st Place MACH Points: 18 — 1st Place MACH Points: 10 — 4th Place MACH Points: 19 / QQ #565th Place
Time: 47.25 | 4.063 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 48.96 | 3.922 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 49.69 | 3.663 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 182) Time: 61.32 | 3.147 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 193) Time: 52.08 | 3.744 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 195)
Friday – September 15, 2023 Saturday – September 23, 2023 Saturday – September 30, 2023 Friday – October 06, 2023 Saturday – October 07, 2023
Emerald Dog Obedience Club Portland Agility Club Mt Bachelor Kennel Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Crook County Fairgrounds — Prineville, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Marianne Diehl - ID
MACH Points: 19 / QQ #571st Place MACH Points: 17 / QQ #584th Place MACH Points: 19 / QQ #591st Place MACH Points: 11 / QQ #602nd Place MACH Points: 15 — 3rd Place
Time: 48.53 | 3.771 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 183) Time: 53.36 | 3.598 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 51.31 | 3.742 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 54.08 | 3.291 YPS (SCT: 66, Yards: 178) Time: 56.35 | 3.461 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 195)
Saturday – October 14, 2023 Sunday – October 15, 2023 Sunday – October 22, 2023 Friday – November 03, 2023 Saturday – November 04, 2023
Klamath Dog Fanciers Klamath Dog Fanciers Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club
Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Randy Capsel - IA
MACH Points: 17 / QQ #611st Place MACH Points: 19 / QQ #621st Place MACH Points: 22 / QQ #632nd Place MACH Points: 17 — 1st Place MACH Points: 16 — 1st Place
Time: 53.22 | 3.570 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 190) Time: 44.64 | 3.853 YPS (SCT: 64, Yards: 172) Time: 48.28 | 3.977 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 45.43 | 3.676 YPS (SCT: 63, Yards: 167) Time: 50.06 | 3.616 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 181)
MXS2 — Standard Master Silver #2   (150 MX Qs)   running total: 136 Qs
Sunday – November 05, 2023 Friday – November 17, 2023 Saturday – November 18, 2023 Sunday – November 19, 2023 Sunday – November 26, 2023
Emerald Dog Obedience Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Karen Wlodarski - SC Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Karen Wlodarski - SC Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR
MACH Points: 15 / QQ #641st Place MACH Points: 23 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 15 / QQ #652nd Place MACH Points: 20 / QQ #661st Place MACH Points: 17 — 1st Place
Time: 49.11 | 3.523 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 173) Time: 45.91 | 4.051 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 186) Time: 54.18 | 3.488 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 189) Time: 47.99 | 3.813 YPS (SCT: 68, Yards: 183) Time: 52.12 | 3.626 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 189)
Sunday – December 03, 2023 Friday – December 08, 2023 Saturday – December 09, 2023 Sunday – December 10, 2023 Saturday – December 30, 2023
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: David Nauer - CO Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Lori Holdren - OR
MACH Points: 21 / QQ #671st Place MACH Points: 22 / QQ #681st Place MACH Points: 20 / QQ #691st Place MACH Points: 15 / QQ #701st Place MACH Points: 15 — 2nd Place
Time: 49.25 | 3.898 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 48.04 | 3.997 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 192) Time: 49.67 | 3.785 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 188) Time: 53.76 | 3.478 YPS (SCT: 69, Yards: 187) Time: 55.32 | 3.435 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 190)
Sunday – December 31, 2023
Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
MACH Points: 17 / QQ #711st Place
Time: 47.53 | 3.640 YPS (SCT: 65, Yards: 173)
Friday – November 29, 2019 Sunday – January 5, 2020 Sunday – March 8, 2020 Friday – March 13, 2020 Saturday – June 27, 2020
Greater Clark County Kennel Club (Performance Weekend) Portland Agility Club Pacific Northwest Shetland Sheepdog Club Portland Agility Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Marianne Diehl - ID Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
MACH Points: 14 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 10 / QQ #13rd Place MACH Points: 13 — 1st Place MACH Points: 13 — 4th Place MACH Points: 3 / QQ #22nd Place
Time: 31.87 | 5.177 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 165) Time: 38.53 | 4.542 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 175) Time: 34.67 | 4.875 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 169) Time: 35.46 | 4.907 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 174) Time: 39.98 | 3.852 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 154)
Friday – July 24, 2020 Saturday – July 25, 2020 Saturday – August 1, 2020 Sunday – August 2, 2020 Friday – August 21, 2020
Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Columbia River Agility Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
MACH Points: 11 / QQ #31st Place MACH Points: 8 / QQ #41st Place MACH Points: 5 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 6 / QQ #52nd Place MACH Points: 15 / QQ #62nd PlaceHIT1
Time: 35.94 | 4.674 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 168) Time: 36.82 | 4.345 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 160) Time: 44.81 | 3.995 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 179) Time: 40.32 | 4.117 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 166) Time: 33.85 | 5.170 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 175)
MJB — Jumpers With Weaves (JWW) Master Bronze   (25 MXJ Qs)
Saturday – October 17, 2020 Sunday – October 18, 2020 Saturday – October 24, 2020 Sunday – November 08, 2020 Saturday – November 28, 2020
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Rogue Canine Agility German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Jackson County Fairgrounds — Central Point, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Linda Syner - MD
MACH Points: 8 / QQ #71st Place MACH Points: 9 — 1st Place MACH Points: 10 / QQ #81st Place MACH Points: 11 — 6th Place MACH Points: 14 / QQ #94th Place
Time: 35.16 | 4.465 YPS (SCT: 44, Yards: 157) Time: 37.78 | 4.394 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 166) Time: 39.56 | 4.499 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 178) Time: 37.66 | 4.594 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 173) Time: 36.94 | 4.873 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 180)
Sunday – November 29, 2020 Saturday – December 05, 2020 Sunday – December 06, 2020 Friday – December 11, 2020 Saturday – December 12, 2020
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc.
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Pam Johnson - MD Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
MACH Points: 13 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 12 / QQ #103rd Place MACH Points: 15 — 6th Place MACH Points: 13 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 16 / QQ #113rd Place
Time: 31.47 | 5.084 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 160) Time: 32.44 | 4.901 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 159) Time: 35.62 | 5.053 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 180) Time: 31.24 | 5.090 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 159) Time: 34.98 | 5.146 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 180)
Sunday – December 13, 2020 Saturday – January 02, 2021 Sunday – January 03, 2021 Friday – January 08, 2021 Sunday – January 31, 2021
Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Portland Agility Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
MACH Points: 14 / QQ #122nd Place MACH Points: 13 — 4th Place MACH Points: 8 / QQ #135th Place MACH Points: 10 / QQ #148th Place MACH Points: 13 — 5th Place
Time: 34.61 | 5.056 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 175) Time: 31.98 | 5.003 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 160) Time: 34.54 | 4.401 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 152) Time: 36.40 | 4.615 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 168) Time: 33.32 | 5.042 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 168)
MJS — Jumpers With Weaves (JWW) Master Silver   (50 MXJ Qs)
Saturday – February 06, 2021 Saturday – February 27, 2021 Sunday – February 28, 2021 Friday – March 12, 2021 Saturday – March 13, 2021
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Linn County Kennel Club Linn County Kennel Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dan Wolfson - FL Judge: Don Farage - TN Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT
MACH Points: 13 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 8 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 12 / QQ #154th Place MACH Points: 11 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 13 / QQ #161st Place
Time: 29.88 | 5.054 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 151) Time: 33.89 | 4.397 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 149) Time: 37.12 | 4.768 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 177) Time: 37.61 | 4.653 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 175) Time: 31.08 | 5.084 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 158)
Sunday – March 14, 2021 Friday – April 09, 2021 Saturday – April 10, 2021 Friday – April 16, 2021 Friday – May 14, 2021
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Laura Gillice - CO
MACH Points: 15 / QQ #173rd Place MACH Points: 11 / QQ #181st PlaceHIT2 MACH Points: 9 / QQ #192nd PlaceHIT3 MACH Points: 8 — 1st Place MACH Points: 7 — 2nd Place
Time: 33.21 | 5.209 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 173) Time: 34.81 | 4.740 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 165) Time: 36.44 | 4.473 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 163) Time: 32.40 | 4.444 YPS (SCT: 41, Yards: 144) Time: 38.47 | 4.211 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 162)
Saturday – May 15, 2021 Sunday – May 30, 2021 Saturday – June 05, 2021 Sunday – June 06, 2021 Saturday – August 28, 2021
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Emerald Dog Obedience Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Sherry Jefferson - PA Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Michael Case - AZ Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Michael Case - AZ
MACH Points: 9 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 5 / QQ #201st Place MACH Points: 3 — 5th Place MACH Points: 6 / QQ #216th Place MACH Points: 5 — 2nd Place
Time: 39.03 | 4.432 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 173) Time: 43.13 | 4.011 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 173) Time: 37.50 | 3.867 YPS (SCT: 41, Yards: 145) Time: 42.78 | 4.091 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 175) Time: 38.59 | 4.042 YPS (SCT: 44, Yards: 156)
Sunday – August 29, 2021 Sunday – September 19, 2021 Friday – October 08, 2021 Saturday – October 09, 2021 Sunday – October 10, 2021
Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID
MACH Points: 13 / QQ #222nd Place MACH Points: 7 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 5 / QQ #233rd Place MACH Points: 0 / QQ #245th Place MACH Points: 4 / QQ #252nd Place
Time: 36.79 | 4.811 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 177) Time: 40.02 | 4.298 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 172) Time: 42.65 | 4.033 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 172) Time: 44.49 | 3.596 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 160) Time: 42.55 | 3.925 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 167)
Saturday – October 16, 2021 Sunday – October 17, 2021 Sunday – November 07, 2021 Saturday – November 20, 2021 Sunday – November 21, 2021
Klamath Dog Fanciers Klamath Dog Fanciers Emerald Dog Obedience Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN
MACH Points: 2 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 6 — 4th Place MACH Points: 7 / QQ #262nd Place MACH Points: 2 — 7th Place MACH Points: 12 / QQ #274th Place
Time: 43.68 | 3.709 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 162) Time: 40.68 | 4.081 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 166) Time: 41.28 | 4.239 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 175) Time: 44.01 | 3.772 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 166) Time: 34.48 | 4.814 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 166)
MJG — Jumpers With Weaves (JWW) Master Gold   (75 MXJ Qs)
Friday – November 26, 2021 Saturday – November 27, 2021 Friday – December 10, 2021 Saturday – December 11, 2021 Sunday – December 12, 2021
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID
MACH Points: 5 / QQ #284th Place MACH Points: 12 / QQ #292nd Place MACH Points: 14 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 16 / QQ #305th Place MACH Points: 7 / QQ #315th Place
Time: 38.66 | 4.035 YPS (SCT: 44, Yards: 156) Time: 38.29 | 4.701 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 180) Time: 30.38 | 5.201 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 158) Time: 31.33 | 5.458 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 171) Time: 38.48 | 4.210 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 162)
Friday – December 31, 2021 Friday – January 07, 2022 Sunday – February 27, 2022 Saturday – March 19, 2022 Sunday – March 20, 2022
Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Portland Agility Club Linn County Kennel Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Michael Case - AZ Judge: Geoffrey Nieder - MO Judge: Oksana Syrkin - FL
MACH Points: 5 / QQ #322nd Place MACH Points: 15 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 9 / QQ #333rd Place MACH Points: 8 / QQ #343rd PlaceHIT4 MACH Points: 14 — 1st Place
Time: 31.80 | 4.182 YPS (SCT: 37, Yards: 133) Time: 34.76 | 5.121 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 178) Time: 31.78 | 4.594 YPS (SCT: 41, Yards: 146) Time: 40.76 | 4.293 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 175) Time: 35.93 | 4.926 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 177)
Saturday – April 02, 2022 Sunday – April 03, 2022 Friday – April 08, 2022 Sunday – April 10, 2022 Friday – April 22, 2022
Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc.
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Dawn Glaser-Falk - MN
MACH Points: 5 — 4th Place MACH Points: 10 / QQ #353rd Place MACH Points: 3 — 5th Place MACH Points: 12 / QQ #361st Place MACH Points: 13 / QQ #373rd Place
Time: 37.81 | 3.994 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 151) Time: 38.43 | 4.502 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 173) Time: 44.42 | 3.805 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 169) Time: 32.31 | 4.952 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 160) Time: 32.84 | 4.963 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 163)
Sunday – April 24, 2022 Friday – May 06, 2022 Monday – May 09, 2022 Saturday – May 14, 2022 Saturday – May 21, 2022
Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. American Belgian Tervuren Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Klamath Dog Fanciers
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR
Judge: Dawn Glaser-Falk - MN Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Dale Mahoney - ID
MACH Points: 7 / QQ #383rd Place MACH Points: 14 — 1st Place MACH Points: 14 / QQ #391st Place MACH Points: 10 — 5th Place MACH Points: 12 — 2nd Place
Time: 41.54 | 4.189 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 174) Time: 33.64 | 5.024 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 169) Time: 32.57 | 5.097 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 166) Time: 35.90 | 4.540 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 163) Time: 34.52 | 4.809 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 166)
Sunday – May 22, 2022 Friday – May 27, 2022 Sunday – May 29, 2022 Friday – July 15, 2022 Saturday – July 16, 2022
Klamath Dog Fanciers Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club
Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN
MACH Points: 10 — 4th Place MACH Points: 9 / QQ #401st Place MACH Points: 10 / QQ #411st Place MACH Points: 7 / QQ #422nd Place MACH Points: 3 — 6th Place
Time: 34.98 | 4.517 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 158) Time: 30.29 | 4.655 YPS (SCT: 40, Yards: 141) Time: 32.27 | 4.772 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 154) Time: 37.93 | 4.166 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 158) Time: 43.15 | 3.870 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 167)
MJC — Jumpers With Weaves (JWW) Master Century   (100 MXJ Qs)
Sunday – July 31, 2022 Saturday – September 24, 2022 Sunday – September 25, 2022 Friday – September 30, 2022 Saturday – October 01, 2022
Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Mt Bachelor Kennel Club Mt Bachelor Kennel Club
Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Crook County Fairgrounds — Prineville, OR Crook County Fairgrounds — Prineville, OR
Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Russ Osiol - AZ Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
MACH Points: 2 / QQ #436th Place MACH Points: 0 / QQ #443rd Place MACH Points: 0 / QQ #454th Place MACH Points: 14 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 13 — 1st Place
Time: 42.01 | 3.832 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 161) Time: 41.62 | 3.604 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 150) Time: 51.82 | 3.493 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 181) Time: 33.99 | 5.001 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 170) Time: 34.36 | 4.948 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 170)
Sunday – October 02, 2022 Friday – October 21, 2022 Saturday – November 05, 2022 Friday – November 18, 2022 Friday – November 25, 2022
Mt Bachelor Kennel Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Crook County Fairgrounds — Prineville, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Lisa Potts - IL Judge: Susan Leitner - WA
MACH Points: 12 / QQ #461st Place MACH Points: 8 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 5 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 10 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 7 — 1st Place
Time: 35.51 | 4.844 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 172) Time: 36.55 | 4.323 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 158) Time: 42.28 | 4.044 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 171) Time: 30.91 | 4.691 YPS (SCT: 41, Yards: 145) Time: 38.29 | 4.309 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 165)
Saturday – December 03, 2022 Sunday – December 04, 2022 Saturday – January 07, 2023 Sunday – January 08, 2023 Saturday – January 21, 2023
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Judge: Greg Beck - NC Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Lori Holdren - OR
MACH Points: 3 / QQ #472nd Place MACH Points: 5 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 12 / QQ #481st PlaceHIT5 MACH Points: 11 / QQ #493rd Place MACH Points: 11 — 1st Place
Time: 38.69 | 3.877 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 150) Time: 41.14 | 4.084 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 168) Time: 36.62 | 4.724 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 173) Time: 36.18 | 4.754 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 172) Time: 34.84 | 4.650 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 162)
Sunday – February 05, 2023 Saturday – April 08, 2023 Sunday – April 09, 2023 Saturday – May 20, 2023 Sunday – May 21, 2023
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Klamath Dog Fanciers Klamath Dog Fanciers
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR
Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Karl Blakely - MN Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT
MACH Points: 6 — 1st Place MACH Points: 6 / QQ #503rd PlaceHIT6 MACH Points: 10 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 0 / QQ #513rd Place MACH Points: 3 — 2nd Place
Time: 33.59 | 4.227 YPS (SCT: 40, Yards: 142) Time: 37.06 | 4.209 YPS (SCT: 44, Yards: 156) Time: 34.37 | 4.655 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 160) Time: 44.38 | 3.538 YPS (SCT: 44, Yards: 157) Time: 40.09 | 3.916 YPS (SCT: 44, Yards: 157)
Friday – May 26, 2023 Saturday – May 27, 2023 Sunday – May 28, 2023 Saturday – June 10, 2023 Friday – July 28, 2023
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Columbia River Agility Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc.
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Michelle Persian - MN Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID
MACH Points: 4 / QQ #521st Place MACH Points: 8 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 11 / QQ #532nd Place MACH Points: 2 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 0 / QQ #541st Place
Time: 40.80 | 3.922 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 160) Time: 31.06 | 4.572 YPS (SCT: 40, Yards: 142) Time: 36.58 | 4.647 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 170) Time: 41.96 | 3.718 YPS (SCT: 44, Yards: 156) Time: 40.94 | 3.468 YPS (SCT: 40, Yards: 142)
MJB2 — Jumpers With Weaves (JWW) Master Bronze #2   (125 MXJ Qs)
Saturday – July 29, 2023 Sunday – August 06, 2023 Sunday – September 10, 2023 Friday – September 15, 2023 Saturday – September 16, 2023
Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Linn County Kennel Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club
Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Lori Holdren - OR
MACH Points: 4 / QQ #552nd Place MACH Points: 10 — 1st Place MACH Points: 4 / QQ #565th Place MACH Points: 2 / QQ #573rd Place MACH Points: 2 — 2nd Place
Time: 43.44 | 3.913 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 170) Time: 35.47 | 4.595 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 163) Time: 45.97 | 3.872 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 178) Time: 35.90 | 3.788 YPS (SCT: 38, Yards: 136) Time: 45.31 | 3.730 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 169)
Saturday – September 23, 2023 Friday – September 29, 2023 Saturday – September 30, 2023 Sunday – October 01, 2023 Friday – October 06, 2023
Portland Agility Club Mt Bachelor Kennel Club Mt Bachelor Kennel Club Mt Bachelor Kennel Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Crook County Fairgrounds — Prineville, OR Crook County Fairgrounds — Prineville, OR Crook County Fairgrounds — Prineville, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jeffrey Boyer - SC Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Marianne Diehl - ID
MACH Points: 5 / QQ #585th Place MACH Points: 14 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 14 / QQ #592nd Place MACH Points: 13 — 1st Place MACH Points: 3 / QQ #602nd Place
Time: 44.15 | 4.032 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 178) Time: 33.63 | 5.085 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 171) Time: 31.33 | 5.235 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 164) Time: 33.08 | 5.048 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 167) Time: 41.03 | 3.875 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 159)
Saturday – October 14, 2023 Sunday – October 15, 2023 Friday – October 20, 2023 Saturday – October 21, 2023 Sunday – October 22, 2023
Klamath Dog Fanciers Klamath Dog Fanciers Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Klamath County Fairgrounds — Klamath Falls, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Lori Sage - OR Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN
MACH Points: 6 / QQ #611st Place MACH Points: 6 / QQ #621st Place MACH Points: 10 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 17 — 3rd Place MACH Points: 13 / QQ #631st Place
Time: 39.13 | 4.217 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 165) Time: 39.01 | 4.178 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 163) Time: 35.62 | 4.576 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 163) Time: 32.88 | 5.383 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 177) Time: 32.99 | 4.911 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 162)
Sunday – November 05, 2023 Saturday – November 18, 2023 Sunday – November 19, 2023 Friday – November 24, 2023 Sunday – December 03, 2023
Emerald Dog Obedience Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Randy Capsel - IA Judge: Karen Wlodarski - SC Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Don Farage - TN
MACH Points: 3 / QQ #641st Place MACH Points: 15 / QQ #653rd Place MACH Points: 11 / QQ #663rd Place MACH Points: 7 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 12 / QQ #671st Place
Time: 44.94 | 3.783 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 170) Time: 33.89 | 5.134 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 174) Time: 37.22 | 4.702 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 175) Time: 38.87 | 4.193 YPS (SCT: 46, Yards: 163) Time: 30.50 | 5.016 YPS (SCT: 43, Yards: 153)
Friday – December 08, 2023 Saturday – December 09, 2023 Sunday – December 10, 2023 Friday – December 29, 2023 Sunday – December 31, 2023
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: David Nauer - CO Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: David Nauer - CO Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Lori Holdren - OR
MACH Points: 10 / QQ #681st Place MACH Points: 11 / QQ #692nd Place MACH Points: 8 / QQ #703rd Place MACH Points: 9 — 2nd Place MACH Points: 8 / QQ #712nd Place
Time: 32.00 | 4.625 YPS (SCT: 42, Yards: 148) Time: 38.70 | 4.599 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 178) Time: 32.82 | 4.479 YPS (SCT: 41, Yards: 147) Time: 39.52 | 4.428 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 175) Time: 36.82 | 4.373 YPS (SCT: 45, Yards: 161)
Saturday – July 6, 2019 Saturday – July 27, 2019 Sunday – July 28, 2019 Saturday – September 21, 2019 Sunday – September 22, 2019
Portland Agility Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Association Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Association Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: David Nauer - CO Judge: Sherry Jefferson - PA Judge: Sherry Jefferson - PA (Ben Gibbs' course) Judge: Carole Lynn Evans - CO Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID
Time: 37.37 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 40.56 | Scored: 9 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 39.03) Time: 40.01 | Scored: 8 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 34.55) Time: 43.86 | Scored: 8 pts — 5th Place (T2B: 37.71) Time: 44.76 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place
Sunday – October 6, 2019 Saturday – November 16, 2019 Saturday – December 28, 2019 Saturday – July 25, 2020 Sunday – August 2, 2020
Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt. Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Boston Terrier Club of Western WA Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Oksana Syrkin - FL Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Jan Skurzynski - ID
Time: 42.60 | Scored: 8 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 37.71) Time: 32.59 | Scored: 9 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 30.21) Time: 34.41 | Scored: 9 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 33.41) Time: ? | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 41.55 | Scored: 8 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 34.70)
Saturday – November 28, 2020 Sunday – November 29, 2020 Sunday – December 06, 2020 Sunday – December 13, 2020 Saturday – January 09, 2021
Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Pam Johnson - MD Judge: Linda Syner - MD Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Geoff Teare - CO
Time: 41.38 | Scored: 8 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 35.14) Time: 36.69 | Scored: 8 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 31.47) Time: 39.04 | Scored: 9 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 36.31) Time: 34.00 | Scored: 8 pts — 3rd Place (T2B: 29.66) Time: 35.99 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place
Friday – February 05, 2021 Saturday – February 06, 2021 Saturday – July 17, 2021 Sunday – July 18, 2021 Friday – August 06, 2021
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dan Wolfson - FL Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID
Time: 30.16 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 32.90 | Scored: 9 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 32.59) Time: 41.86 | Scored: 7 pts — 5th Place (T2B: 32.64) Time: 33.42 | Scored: 9 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 33.14) Time: 45.54 | Scored: 7 pts — 4th Place(T2B: 36.68)
Saturday – August 28, 2021 Sunday – August 29, 2021 Sunday – September 19, 2021 Friday – November 05, 2021 Saturday – November 06, 2021
Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Michael Case - AZ Judge: Steve Larrison - TX Judge: Dan Wolfson - FL Judge: Lori Holdren - OR
Time: 43.30 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 30.62 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 35.23 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 38.26 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 44.80 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place
Friday – November 19, 2021 Saturday – November 20, 2021 Friday – November 26, 2021 Saturday – November 27, 2021 Friday – January 28, 2022
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Sherry Jefferson - PA
Time: 34.12 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 32.28 | Scored: 9 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 29.85) Time: 40.34 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 35.81 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 34.63 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place
Friday – April 08, 2022 Friday – July 29, 2022 Friday – September 23, 2022 Friday – October 21, 2022 Friday – November 18, 2022
Columbia River Agility Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Portland Agility Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Russ Osiol - AZ Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT
Time: 37.23 | Scored: 9 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 34.5) Time: 49.26 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 34.26 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 43.09 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 37.31 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place
Friday – December 16, 2022 Saturday – June 03, 2023 Sunday – June 04, 2023 Saturday – June 10, 2023 Sunday – December 31, 2023
American Kennel Club - Agility Invitational German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Columbia River Agility Club Boston Terrier Club of Western WA
Orange County Convention Center — Orlando, FL Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: David Nauer - CO Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Mike Padgett - FL Judge: Laura Gillice - CO Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
Time: 31.16 | Scored: 7 pts — 20th Place (T2B: 25.44) Time: 37.46 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 33.97 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 40.01 | Scored: 8 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 33.71) Time: 41.80 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place
Friday – January 05, 2024 Saturday – January 06, 2024 Sunday – February 04, 2024 Sunday – March 10, 2024 Friday – March 15, 2024
Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Abbie Hanson - SC
Time: 33.06 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 36.32 | Scored: 7 pts — 2nd Place (T2B: 28.90) Time: 43.07 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 34.08 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place Time: 39.52 | Scored: 10 pts — 1st Place
Sunday – April 18, 2021 Sunday – April 25, 2021 Friday – May 14, 2021
Emerald Dog Obedience Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Carole Lynn Evans - CO Judge: Laura Gillice - CO
Points: 61 | Time: 19.38 — 1st Place Points: 53 | Time: 18.52 — 1st Place Points: 67 | Time: 22.47 — 1st Place
Saturday – May 15, 2021 Saturday – May 29, 2021 Sunday – May 30, 2021
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Sherry Jefferson - PA Judge: Steve Larrison - TX Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR
Points: 73 | Time: 25.98 — 2nd Place Points: 57 | Time: 25.92 — 1st Place Points: 69 | Time: 31.25 — 1st Place
Friday – June 04, 2021 Friday – October 08, 2021 Saturday – October 09, 2021
German Shepherd Dog Club of Oregon Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR
Points: 65 | Time: 25.00 — 2nd Place Points: 63 | Time: 32.27 — 1st Place Points: 61 | Time: 26.59 — 1st Place
Sunday – October 10, 2021 Sunday – November 07, 2021 Friday – November 26, 2021 Saturday – January 08, 2022 Saturday – January 29, 2022
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Portland Agility Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Sherry Jefferson - PA
Points: 70 | Time: 25.00 — 2nd Place / TQX #1 Points: 70 | Time: 30.94 — 1st Place / TQX #2 Points: 69 | Time: 27.21 — 3rd Place / TQX #3 Points: 71 | Time: 21.59 — 4th Place Points: 72 | Time: 26.99 — 2nd Place
Sunday – April 03, 2022 Saturday – April 23, 2022 Sunday – April 24, 2022 Friday – May 27, 2022 Sunday – May 29, 2022
Columbia River Agility Club Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Willamette Valley English Springer Spaniel Assoc. Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Lori Holdren - OR Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Dawn Glaser-Falk - MN Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
Points: 70 | Time: 25.14 — 2nd Place / TQX #4 Points: 74 | Time: 25.60 — 1st Place Points: 74 | Time: 27.72 — 1st Place / TQX #5 Points: 75 | Time: 31.11 — 1st Place / TQX #6 Points: 74 | Time: 32.96 — 1st Place / TQX #7
MFB — FAST Master Bronze   (25 MXF Qs)   running total: 17 Qs
Friday – July 15, 2022 Sunday – July 17, 2022 Saturday – October 22, 2022 Friday – November 03, 2023 Saturday – November 04, 2023
Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Mark Sjogren - MN Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Randy Capsel - IA Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT
Points: 66 | Time: 20.46 — 1st Place / TQX #8 Points: 73 | Time: 25.47 — 1st Place Points: 74 | Time: 28.91 — 1st Place Points: 71 | Time: 32.15 — 1st Place Points: 76 | Time: 33.31 — 1st Place
Saturday – November 18, 2023 Saturday – December 09, 2023
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Karen Wlodarski - SC Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
Points: 76 | Time: 27.88 — 1st Place / TQX #9 Points: 73 | Time: 27.63 — 1st Place / TQX #10

 Agility Preferred^ TOP

Sunday – October 14, 2018
Wenatchee Kennel Club
Confluence State Park — Wenatchee, WA
Sub Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR (Susan Leitner's course)
Scored: 92 out of 100 — 2nd Place
Time: 86.32 | Secs Over: 3 | 1.85 YPS (SCT: 83, Yards: 160)
R: 1 | W: 0 | T: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 8)
Friday – January 05, 2024 Saturday – January 06, 2024 Sunday – January 07, 2024 Friday – February 02, 2024 Saturday – February 03, 2024
Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Geoff Teare - CO
PACH Points: 27 / QQ #12nd Place PACH Points: 24 / QQ #24th Place PACH Points: 22 / QQ #33rd Place PACH Points: 22 / QQ #43rd Place PACH Points: 26 — 3rd Place
Time: 43.11 | 4.083 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 176) Time: 52.67 | 3.664 YPS (SCT: 77, Yards: 193) Time: 47.73 | 3.646 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 174) Time: 47.97 | 3.606 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 173) Time: 46.92 | 3.879 YPS (SCT: 73, Yards: 182)
Friday – February 23, 2024 Saturday – February 24, 2024 Saturday – March 09, 2024 Sunday – March 10, 2024 Saturday – March 16, 2024
Linn County Kennel Club Linn County Kennel Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Portland Agility Club
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Michael Case - AZ Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Don Farage - TN Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
PACH Points: 24 / QQ #52nd Place PACH Points: 22 — 2nd Place PACH Points: 25 / QQ #61st Place PACH Points: 27 / QQ #71st Place PACH Points: 21 / QQ #81st Place
Time: 45.03 | 3.886 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 175) Time: 49.53 | 3.654 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 181) Time: 41.05 | 4.019 YPS (SCT: 67, Yards: 165) Time: 46.27 | 4.041 YPS (SCT: 74, Yards: 187) Time: 48.41 | 3.594 YPS (SCT: 70, Yards: 174)
MXPB — Standard Master Preferred Bronze   (25 MXP Qs)   running total: 15 Qs
Sunday – March 17, 2024 Friday – April 05, 2024 Saturday – April 06, 2024 Sunday – April 07, 2024 Sunday – April 14, 2024
Portland Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Rogue Canine Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Jackson County Expo — Central Point, OR
Judge: Abbie Hanson - SC Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY Judge: Dan Butcher - OR
PACH Points: 27 / QQ #91st Place PACH Points: 25 / QQ #104th PlaceHIT7 PACH Points: 28 / QQ #112nd Place PACH Points: 18 / QQ #125th Place PACH Points: 17 / QQ #132nd Place
Time: 45.99 | 3.979 YPS (SCT: 73, Yards: 183) Time: 46.91 | 3.837 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 180) Time: 47.62 | 3.990 YPS (SCT: 76, Yards: 190) Time: 52.21 | 3.409 YPS (SCT: 71, Yards: 178) Time: 55.03 | 3.325 YPS (SCT: 73, Yards: 183)
Friday – January 05, 2024 Saturday – January 06, 2024 Sunday – January 07, 2024 Sunday – January 21, 2024 Friday – February 02, 2024
Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Tualatin Kennel Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: LaVar Griffin - UT Judge: Paula Ratoza - OR Judge: Jenny Burrows - ID Judge: Geoff Teare - CO
PACH Points: 15 / QQ #13rd Place PACH Points: 16 / QQ #24th Place PACH Points: 11 / QQ #34th Place PACH Points: 18 — 2nd Place PACH Points: 16 / QQ #44th Place
Time: 35.13 | 4.611 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 162) Time: 34.48 | 4.698 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 162) Time: 39.91 | 4.059 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 162) Time: 29.50 | 5.186 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 153) Time: 36.35 | 4.649 YPS (SCT: 53, Yards: 169)
Sunday – February 04, 2024 Friday – February 23, 2024 Sunday – February 25, 2024 Saturday – March 09, 2024 Sunday – March 10, 2024
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Linn County Kennel Club Linn County Kennel Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Geoff Teare - CO Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Susan Leitner - WA Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Don Farage - TN
PACH Points: 9 — 4th Place PACH Points: 15 / QQ #54th Place PACH Points: 15 — 1st Place PACH Points: 18 / QQ #61st Place PACH Points: 15 / QQ #71st Place
Time: 42.96 | 3.864 YPS (SCT: 52, Yards: 166) Time: 36.63 | 4.532 YPS (SCT: 52, Yards: 166) Time: 33.54 | 4.651 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 156) Time: 31.90 | 4.953 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 158) Time: 31.54 | 4.724 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 149)
MJPB — Jumpers With Weaves (JWW) Master Preferred Bronze   (25 MJP Qs)   running total: 19 Qs
Friday – March 15, 2024 Saturday – March 16, 2024 Sunday – March 17, 2024 Friday – April 05, 2024 Saturday – April 06, 2024
Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Portland Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club Columbia River Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR
Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Abbie Hanson - SC Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS Judge: Lavonda Herring - NY
PACH Points: 7 — 1st Place PACH Points: 11 / QQ #82nd Place PACH Points: 12 / QQ #91st Place PACH Points: 13 / QQ #104th PlaceHIT7 PACH Points: 15 / QQ #113rd Place
Time: 40.06 | 3.819 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 153) Time: 38.20 | 4.188 YPS (SCT: 50, Yards: 160) Time: 34.70 | 4.265 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 148) Time: 37.71 | 4.375 YPS (SCT: 51, Yards: 165) Time: 33.90 | 4.602 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 156)
Sunday – April 07, 2024 Friday – April 12, 2024 Saturday – April 13, 2024 Sunday – April 14, 2024
Columbia River Agility Club Rogue Canine Agility Club Rogue Canine Agility Club Rogue Canine Agility Club
Linn County Fairgrounds — Albany, OR Jackson County Expo — Central Point, OR Jackson County Expo — Central Point, OR Jackson County Expo — Central Point, OR
Judge: Lynn Morgan - KS Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Dan Butcher - OR Judge: Laura Gillice - CO
PACH Points: 9 / QQ #124th Place PACH Points: 9 — 2nd Place PACH Points: 7 — 1st Place PACH Points: 8 / QQ #133rd Place
Time: 37.35 | 3.989 YPS (SCT: 47, Yards: 149) Time: 38.44 | 3.980 YPS (SCT: 48, Yards: 153) Time: 41.69 | 3.766 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 157) Time: 40.37 | 3.864 YPS (SCT: 49, Yards: 156)
Sunday – October 14, 2018
Wenatchee Kennel Club
Confluence State Park — Wenatchee, WA
Judge: Beverly Morgan-Lewis
Points: 66 | Time: 26.41 — 1st Place
(Pts Needed: 50) | Secs Over: 0 (SCT: 35) | Total Fault Pts: 0
Saturday – November 19, 2022 Sunday – November 20, 2022 Sunday – February 05, 2023 Saturday – September 16, 2023 Saturday – March 16, 2024
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club Emerald Dog Obedience Club Portland Agility Club
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA
Judge: Lisa Potts - IL Judge: Tracy Mazur - UT Judge: Torka Poet - WA Judge: Jim Primmer - WA Judge: Jim Primmer - WA
Time: 56.72 (SCT: 65) — 1st Place Time: 51.62 (SCT: 65) — 1st Place / Super Q #1 Time: 42.83 (SCT: 65) — 1st Place / Super Q #2 Time: 50.26 (SCT: 65) — 1st Place Time: 48.18 (SCT: 65) — 1st Place / Super Q #3
Friday – November 25, 2022
Pacific NW Shetland Sheepdog Club
Lane Events Center — Eugene, OR
Judge: Susan Leitner - WA
Time: 38.00 (SCT: 51) — 1st Place / Super Q #1

 Agility (USDAA)^ TOP

Sunday – February 9, 2020 Thursday – October 15, 2020 Thursday – November 05, 2020
Columbia Agility Team USDAA@Home! USDAA@Home!
Clear Mind Agility — Mulino, OR Clear Mind Agility — Mulino, OR Clear Mind Agility — Mulino, OR
Judge: Barbara Standiford - OR Judge: P. Hammond Judge: R. Quinones
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 2nd Place Scored: 100 out of 100 — 1st Place
Time: 40.10 | 3.815 YPS (SCT: 72, Yards: 153)
R: 0 | S: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Time: 90.21 | 2.793 YPS (SCT: 115, Yards: 252)
R: 0 | S: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Time: 80.79 | 3.354 YPS (SCT: 124, Yards: 271)
R: 0 | S: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Thursday – October 08, 2020 Thursday – October 08, 2020
USDAA@Home! USDAA@Home!
Clear Mind Agility — Mulino, OR Clear Mind Agility — Mulino, OR
Judge: K. Boyd Judge: C. Voelker
Score: 72 (Pts Needed: 62) — 2nd Place Score: 80.82 | Pair: Daisy P. & Kief — 2nd Place
Time: 76.2 (SCT: 95) Time: 80.82 | 3.836 YPS (SCT: 118, Yards: 310)
Thursday – November 05, 2020
USDAA@Home!
Clear Mind Agility — Mulino, OR
Judge: R. Quinones
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 3rd Place
Time: 83.73 | 3.464 YPS (SCT: 98, Yards: 290)
R: 0 | S: 0 | F: 0 | E: 0 (Total Fault Pts: 0)
Saturday – October 10, 2020
USDAA@Home!
Clear Mind Agility — Mulino, OR
Judge: B. de Decker
Scored: 100 out of 100 — 15th Place
Time: 79.35 | 3.730 YPS (SCT: 86, Yards: 296)

 Coursing Ability Test^ TOP

Saturday – October 2, 2021 Saturday – October 2, 2021 Sunday – October 3, 2021
Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club Willamette Valley Basenji Club
Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA
Judge: Lynna Campbell - OR Judge: Lynna Campbell - OR Judge: Jacqueline Jones - OR
Sunday – October 3, 2021
Willamette Valley Basenji Club
Misty Rivers Plantation — Puget Island, Cathlamet, WA
Judge: Jacqueline Jones - OR

 Fast CAT^ TOP

Saturday – October 7, 2017 Saturday – October 14, 2017 Saturday – April 14, 2018 Saturday – July 28, 2018
Cascade Whippet Club Cascade Hound Association Chintimini Kennel Club Cascade Whippet Club Cascade Hound Association Afghan Hound Club of Greater Portland
Lucky Memorial Dog Park — Brush Praire, WA Crescent Valley High School — Corvallis, OR Lucky Memorial Dog Park — Brush Praire, WA Hockinson Meadows Community Park — Brush Praire, WA
7.90 secs. | 25.89 MPH 8.37 secs. | 24.44 MPH 7.96 secs. | 25.71 MPH 8.23 secs. | 24.85 MPH 8.14 secs. | 25.13 MPH 7.41 secs. | 27.60 MPH
Saturday – August 26, 2018
Chintimini Kennel Club
Crescent Valley High School — Corvallis, OR
8.65 secs. | 23.66 MPH

 Scent Work^ TOP

Sunday – September 6, 2020 Monday – September 7, 2020 Saturday – October 31, 2020
American Belgian Tervuren Club American Belgian Tervuren Club Pacific NW Scent Work Club
Columbia County Fairgrounds — St Helens, OR Columbia County Fairgrounds — St Helens, OR Volcanoes Baseball Stadium — Keizer, OR
Judge: Victoria Lovejoy - WA Judge: Diane Porter - WA Judge: Penny Scott-Fox - CA
Time: 0:16.60 (Max: 2:00) — 6th Place Time: 0:25.21 (Max: 2:00) — 11th Place Time: 0:07.29 (Max: 2:00) — 3rd Place
Saturday – September 5, 2020 Sunday – September 6, 2020 Saturday – October 31, 2020
American Belgian Tervuren Club American Belgian Tervuren Club Pacific NW Scent Work Club
Columbia County Fairgrounds — St Helens, OR Columbia County Fairgrounds — St Helens, OR Volcanoes Baseball Stadium — Keizer, OR
Judge: Diane Porter - WA Judge: Mia MacCollin - OR Judge: Donna Morgan-Murray - WA
Time: 0:34.53 (Max: 2:00) — 10th Place Time: 1:22.34 (Max: 2:00) — 12th Place Time: 0:26.67 (Max: 2:00) — 5th Place
SINE — Scent Work Interior Novice Elite   (10 SIN Qs)   running total: 5 Qs
Monday – July 31, 2023 Friday – March 29, 2024
Pacific NW Scent Work Club Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Oregon State Fairgrounds — Salem, OR Yamhill County Fairgrounds — McMinnville, OR
Judge: Donna Morgan-Murray - WA Judge: Mary Clarose - WA
Time: 1:59.43 (Max: 2:00) — 6th Place Time: 0:49.22 (Max: 2:00) — 4th Place
Saturday – September 5, 2020 Saturday – October 31, 2020 Sunday   November 1, 2020
American Belgian Tervuren Club Pacific NW Scent Work Club Pacific NW Scent Work Club
Columbia County Fairgrounds — St Helens, OR Volcanoes Baseball Stadium — Keizer, OR Volcanoes Baseball Stadium — Keizer, OR
Judge: Victoria Lovejoy - WA Judge: Hallie McMullen - ID Judge: Penny Scott-Fox - CA
Time: 1:05.90 (Max: 2:00) — 20th Place Time: 1:59.00 (Max: 2:00) — 8th Place Time: 1:44.31 (Max: 3:00) — 7th Place
SENE — Scent Work Exterior Novice Elite   (10 SEN Qs)   running total: 4 Qs
Friday – March 29, 2024
Mt Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Yamhill County Fairgrounds — McMinnville, OR
Judge: Teressa Keenan - MT
Time: 1:30.13 (Max: 2:30) — 4th Place

 Barn Hunt^ TOP

Saturday – February 12, 2022 Saturday – April 16, 2022 Sunday – April 17, 2022
Valley Dog Sports Valley Dog Sports Valley Dog Sports
Seven Springs Ranch — Sherwood, OR Seven Springs Ranch — Sherwood, OR Seven Springs Ranch — Sherwood, OR
Judge: Catherine Wright - OR Judge: Sandra Distefano - WA Judge: Catherine Leavitt - CA
Time: 2:00.00 (SCT: 2:00) — Qualified Time: 1:30.10 (SCT: 2:00) — Qualified Time: 1:47.93 (SCT: 2:00) — Qualified
Saturday – September 3, 2022 Sunday – September 4, 2022 Saturday – November 12, 2022
Pacific NW Barn Hunt Pacific NW Barn Hunt Pacific NW Barn Hunt
SW Washington Fairgrounds — Chehalis, WA SW Washington Fairgrounds — Chehalis, WA SW Washington Fairgrounds — Chehalis, WA
Judge: Luke Ketchum - OR Judge: Valerie Piltz - WA Judge: Sandra Distefano - WA
Time: 1:40.55 (SCT: 2:30) — 3rd Place Time: 2:00.53 (SCT: 2:30) — 3rd Place Time: 1:59.78 (SCT: 2:30) — 4th Place
Saturday – November 12, 2022
Pacific NW Barn Hunt
SW Washington Fairgrounds — Chehalis, WA
Judge: Sandra Distefano - WA
Time: 2:00.00 (SCT: 2:00) | Scored: 30 pts

 Canine Good Citizen^ TOP

Monday – September 18, 2017 Sunday – December 5, 2021 Sunday – May 12, 2019
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the US (RRCUS National Specialty) Greater Clark County Kennel Club Greater Clark County Kennel Club (Spring Performance Weekend)
Holiday Inn Portland-Airport — Portland, OR Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA
Evaluator: Erin Coogan - NM Evaluator: Stacy Dickinson - OR Evaluator: Paula Ratoza - OR

 Trick Dog^ TOP

Sunday – December 10, 2017 Sunday – December 10, 2017 Sunday – January 21, 2018
Greater Clark County Kennel Club & Willamette Toy Dog Fanciers Greater Clark County Kennel Club & Willamette Toy Dog Fanciers Portland Dog Obedience Club (Rose City Classic Dog Shows)
Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Evaluator: Paula Ratoza - OR Evaluator: Paula Ratoza - OR Evaluator: Mary Burch - FL

 Other^ TOP

Saturday & Sunday – May 11-12, 2019 Saturday & Sunday – Nov 30-Dec 1, 2019 Wednesday – October 3, 2018 Saturday – January 20, 2018
Greater Clark County Kennel Club (Spring Performance Weekend) Greater Clark County Kennel Club (Winter Performance Weekend) Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the US (RRCUS National Specialty) PDOC (Rose City Classic Dog Shows)
Portland Exposition Center — Portland, OR
Clark County Fairgrounds — Ridgefield, WA Clark County Event Center — Ridgefield, WA Seven Lakes Park — Loveland, OR Team Score: 331 out of 400 — 1st Place
Jennifer/Retta (92), Lauren/Sierra (91), Tessa/Remy (81), Niall/Jeffey (67)
Judges: Karen Burgess - WA & Valerie Piltz - WA Judges: Tricia Porter & Matthew Vieira - WA ET Chair: Linda Cannon / ET Vet: Nancy Rich Judge: Louise Botko - MN

 Titles Earned by Year^ TOP

2017 (4) 2018 (6)
  • CGC Canine Good Citizen (Sep 18)
  • RN Rally Novice (Sep 18)
  • TKN Trick Dog Novice (Dec 10)
  • TKI Trick Dog Intermediate (Dec 10)
  • TKA Trick Dog Advanced (Jan 21)
  • RI Rally Intermediate (Feb 18)
  • SC Senior Courser (Jul 1)
  • BN Beginner Novice Obedience (Jul 7)
  • BCAT Fast CAT (Jul 28)
  • ET Endurance Trial (RRCUS) (Oct 3)
2019 (11) 2020 (8)
  • NA Novice Standard Agility (Feb 3)
  • ComCH International Companion Champion (IABCA) (Mar 17)
  • CGCU Canine Good Citizen Urban (May 12)
  • FDC Farm Dog Certified (May 12)
  • NAJ Novice Jumpers Agility (Jun 9)
  • OA Open Standard Agility (Jul 7)
  • OAJ Open Jumpers Agility (Jul 13)
  • AX Excellent Standard Agility (Aug 18)
  • AXJ Excellent Jumpers Agility (Oct 20)
  • RA Rally Advanced (Oct 26)
  • ATT AKC Temperament Testing (Dec 1)

  • MX Master Excellent Standard Agility (Jun 27)
  • MXJ Master Excellent Jumpers Agility (Aug 21)
  • HIT High In Trial (Hound Group) in Agility (Aug 21)
  • SCN Scent Work Container Novice (Oct 31)
  • SIN Scent Work Interior Novice (Oct 31)
  • SEN Scent Work Exterior Novice (Nov 1)
  • SSA Starters Standard Agility (USDAA) (Nov 5)
  • MXB Master Bronze Standard Agility (Dec 13)

  • #3 AKC Agility Ridgeback for all of 2020
  • #1 Bad Dog Agility Breed PowerScore for Q1 & Q2
  • Qualified to attend the 2021 AKC National Agility Championship (Attended)
2021 (12) 2022 (8)
  • T2B Time 2 Beat (Jan 9)
  • MJB Master Bronze Jumpers Agility (Jan 31)
  • HIT2 High In Trial (Hound Group) in Agility #2 (Apr 9)
  • HIT3 High In Trial (Hound Group) in Agility #3 (Apr 10)
  • NF Novice FAST Agility (May 14)
  • OF Open FAST Agility (May 30)
  • MACH Master Agility Champion (May 30)
  • MXS Master Silver Standard Agility (Sep 18)
  • CA Coursing Ability (Oct 3)
  • XF Excellent FAST Agility (Oct 9)
  • MJS Master Silver Jumpers Agility (Nov 21)
  • CGCA AKC Community Canine (Dec 5)

  • T2B2 Time 2 Beat #2 (Jan 28)
  • HIT4 High In Trial (Large Dogs 24"/24C") in Agility #4 (Mar 19)
  • MXG Master Gold Standard Agility (Apr 3)
  • RATN Barn Hunt Novice (Apr 17)
  • MACH2 Master Agility Champion #2 (May 27)
  • MXF Master Excellent FAST Agility (May 29)
  • MJG Master Gold Jumpers Agility (Jul 16)
  • RATO Barn Hunt Open (Nov 12)

2023 (8) 2024 (4)
  • HIT5 High In Trial (Large Dogs 24"/24C") in Agility #5 (Jan 7)
  • MXC Master Century Standard Agility (Apr 8)
  • HIT6 High In Trial (Hound Group) in Agility #6 (Apr 8)
  • MJC Master Century Jumpers Agility (Jul 28)
  • MACH3 Master Agility Champion #3 (Oct 6)
  • MXB2 Master Bronze #2 Standard Agility (Nov 4)
  • TQX Triple Q Excellent (Dec 9)
  • MJB2 Master Bronze #2 Jumpers Agility (Dec 31)

  • #2 AKC/RRCUS Agility Ridgeback for 2023 (60 pts short of #1!)
  • #2 Bad Dog Agility Breed PowerScore for Q1
  • Qualified to attend the 2024 AKC National Agility Championship
  • MJP Master Excellent Jumpers Agility Preferred (Mar 10)
  • T2B3 Time 2 Beat #3 (Mar 15)
  • MXP Master Excellent Standard Agility Preferred (Mar 16)
  • HIT7 High In Trial (Hound Group) in Agility #7 (Apr 5)

  • Qualified to attend the 2025 AKC National Agility Championship

Updated: 4/29/2024